GATE, an anime about the Japanese SDF army going into another world that's basically fantasy ancient Rome is kinda fun imo. In terms of more recent animes, a lot of what's popular these days are all isekai stuff (ie the main protagonist got transfer into another, often fantasy setting world) and often rather trashy if I'm honest. you ever watch Akira? it still to this day remains a gorgeous piece of film art and I feel that if you had not watch it, you really should.
#Monster musume hentai reactor plus
Brotherhood is the new one that completely follows the manga story and has an ending that make sense plus better graphics, so I would say try it out.įor movies, Red Line is a must for you since it has everything you like, hot girls, fast cars, things going boom, and great art. some people like it and some people don't.
#Monster musume hentai reactor full
You said you don't like Full Metal Alchemist, may I ask which one did you watch? the original or Brotherhood? the original only follows the manga story up to a point and then it just made up a lot of the stuff afterwards. it's a 2 seasons TV series that have some of the original's elements but expanded on a lot of other things. same with One Punch Man.Īnd since you like Ghost In The Shell, you should also check out the GITS: Stand Alone Complex. List what you like of you want but I'm really looking for a list of stuff that you think I would like given what Inhave told you.īut for real thou, Outlaw Start might fit your taste. This also remains the best trailer for Japanese animation Inhave ever seen. I like violence and nudity, mechs, sci-fi and cyberpunk stuff, monsters and ninjas are ok, and anything that has incredibly detailed masterpiece montages like these. It's probably odd but I prefer stuff with proportional humans with realistic-ish faces, prefer stuff that's relatively grounded, don't like western looking characters, and really appreciate good production values. I like the late 80s, early 90s art styles and I think I prefer movies and limited series to stuff that has a shitlod of episodes. I have tried to get into Cowboy Bepop and NGE but struggled and gave up, and I can't stand Naruto, Fullmetal Alchemist, Dragon Ball, One Piece. I have seen Metropolis, Ergo Proxy, Princess Mononoke, Spirited Away, the sequels to Ghost in the Shell (inc the SAC series) and Appleseed, Dead Leaves, some other Ghibli stuff and a bunch of what I guess is hentai Urotsukidoji, La Blue Girl etc.
My first experiences with anime and the stuff I have most enjoyed were Akira, Ghost in the Shell, Ninja Scroll, Patlabor, Appleserd, Kite, Mezzo Forte, Grave of the Fireflies, Perfect Blue, Elfen Lied, Dominion Tank Police and 3x3 Eyes. I don't think have watched anything since Ergo Proxy. I haven't watched anime in years, but I just got done with Love, Death & Robots and it has prompted me to ask for some recommendations as to what real anime I have missed out on.